Pullman Melbourne On The Park


Events at Pullman Melbourne On The Park

Events at Pullman Melbourne On The Park

Pullman Melbourne on the Park is the perfect destination for an unforgettable stay, conference or event blending historic features with modern comforts and high-end technology. Ideally located in the heart of East Melbourne and the sporting and entertainment precinct, the hotel overlooks Fitzroy Gardens and the iconic Melbourne Cricket Ground (MCG). The hotel is only a short walk to Melbourne's central business district, with easy access to public transport.

Pullman Melbourne on the Park delivers crisp service, a sophisticated ambience and state-of-the-art technology, which creates an extraordinary setting for corporate and leisure events. The hotel's 11 distinctive function spaces are fully flexible for a wide range of gatherings and feature in-built audio visual equipment provided by on-site partner, Audio Visual Dynamics. Specialising in presentation and conference equipment; no matter how small or large the event, Audio Visual Dynamics has the right equipment to achieve your vision.


  • Historic features with modern comforts
  • 11 function spaces
  • In-built audio visual

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Ballroom 11884.8150120234904254
Ballroom 21934.8150120234904254
Ballroom 33224.83002003381585454
Grand Ballroom7074.81000510850400
Ballroom 1 & 23824.8350250400204
Ballroom 2 & 35154.8500320600297
Stradbroke923606080453024
Huntingfield703606080453024
Delacombe11538080100453024
Stradbroke & Huntingfield162312012016090
Huntingfield & Delacombe185316014018090
Stradbroke, Huntingfield & Delacombe2773250200240135
Hopetoun553303040181812
Hotham34316202412912
Hopetoun & Hotham8935050593615
Latrobe963504050271818
Boardroom 12738
Boardroom 230312
Ballroom Foyer245330024
Stradbroke Foyer490120
Jolimont Room304040201518

192 Wellington Parade
Melbourne VIC 3002

What we love about this venue

We love this hotel for its wide range of event capabilities with seamless and sophisticated service every time.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

No Function Pack available.
  • Historic features with modern comforts
  • 11 function spaces
  • In-built audio visual
NameBallroom 1
Area sq.m188
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail150
Banquet120
Theatre234
Classroom90
U-Shape42
Boardroom54
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBallroom 2
Area sq.m193
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail150
Banquet120
Theatre234
Classroom90
U-Shape42
Boardroom54
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBallroom 3
Area sq.m322
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail300
Banquet200
Theatre338
Classroom158
U-Shape54
Boardroom54
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameGrand Ballroom
Area sq.m707
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail1000
Banquet510
Theatre850
Classroom400
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBallroom 1 & 2
Area sq.m382
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail350
Banquet250
Theatre400
Classroom204
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBallroom 2 & 3
Area sq.m515
Ceiling ht.m4.8
Cocktail500
Banquet320
Theatre600
Classroom297
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStradbroke
Area sq.m92
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail60
Banquet60
Theatre80
Classroom45
U-Shape30
Boardroom24
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHuntingfield
Area sq.m70
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail60
Banquet60
Theatre80
Classroom45
U-Shape30
Boardroom24
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDelacombe
Area sq.m115
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail80
Banquet80
Theatre100
Classroom45
U-Shape30
Boardroom24
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStradbroke & Huntingfield
Area sq.m162
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail120
Banquet120
Theatre160
Classroom90
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHuntingfield & Delacombe
Area sq.m185
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail160
Banquet140
Theatre180
Classroom90
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStradbroke, Huntingfield & Delacombe
Area sq.m277
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail250
Banquet200
Theatre240
Classroom135
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHopetoun
Area sq.m55
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail30
Banquet30
Theatre40
Classroom18
U-Shape18
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHotham
Area sq.m34
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail16
Banquet20
Theatre24
Classroom12
U-Shape9
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHopetoun & Hotham
Area sq.m89
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail50
Banquet50
Theatre59
Classroom36
U-Shape
Boardroom15
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLatrobe
Area sq.m96
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail50
Banquet40
Theatre50
Classroom27
U-Shape18
Boardroom18
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBoardroom 1
Area sq.m27
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail
Banquet
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom8
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBoardroom 2
Area sq.m30
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail
Banquet
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBallroom Foyer
Area sq.m245
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail300
Banquet24
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStradbroke Foyer
Area sq.m490
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail120
Banquet
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameJolimont Room
Area sq.m
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail30
Banquet40
Theatre40
Classroom20
U-Shape15
Boardroom18
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
192 Wellington Parade
Melbourne VIC 3002

We love this hotel for its wide range of event capabilities with seamless and sophisticated service every time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.
No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
0
Wishlist