Roundhouse


Events at Roundhouse

Events at Roundhouse

Roundhouse has come full circle. From its humble beginnings as the venue of choice for the biggest music acts over the decades, the venue has undergone extensive refurbishments to deliver an unrivalled event experience suited to a range of events.

With capacity for 10 - 2,200 guests, Sydney's brand spanking new venue has so much to offer to make your next event truly spectacular. Walking through the main entrance, you will be awestruck by the panoramic main room which seats up to 1,000 delegates theatre style or 500 for a banquet.

The upper level overlooks the main room from a 360-degree balcony and is home to eight flexible breakout rooms, fully kitted out with in-built audio visual equipment to make setting up on the day of your event a breeze. Breakout rooms are fully customisable with removable walls meaning you can combine, separate and deck out each room with limitless possibilities.

With two bars, one on each level, your delegates will never go thirsty. The Unibar on the ground floor opens up to the leafy beer garden, ideal for networking functions and cocktail receptions.

The stunning architecture is the real showstopper. Flooded with natural light from every angle, it feels light, airy and is a distant departure from the stuffy university lecture hall which is all too familiar for conference goers.


No data to display.


NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Beergarden500.000.00500.000.000.000.000.000.00
Club Bar290.000.00200.00120.00200.0070.000.000.00
Function room 170.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 270.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 370.000.0070.000.0070.0030.000.0020.00
Function room 492.000.0090.000.0090.0040.0030.000.00
Function room 5127.000.00120.000.00120.0055.0040.000.00
Function room 6145.000.00140.000.00140.0065.0044.000.00
Function room 770.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 872.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Main room975.000.001000.00500.001000.000.000.000.00
Uni Bar350.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.00

University of New South Wales, Anzac Parade
Kensington NSW 2052

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

No data to display.

NameBeergarden
Area sq.m500.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail500.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameClub Bar
Area sq.m290.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet120.00
Theatre200.00
Classroom70.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 1
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 2
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 3
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 4
Area sq.m92.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail90.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre90.00
Classroom40.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 5
Area sq.m127.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail120.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom55.00
U-Shape40.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 6
Area sq.m145.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail140.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre140.00
Classroom65.00
U-Shape44.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 7
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 8
Area sq.m72.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameMain room
Area sq.m975.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail1000.00
Banquet500.00
Theatre1000.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameUni Bar
Area sq.m350.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail400.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
University of New South Wales, Anzac Parade
Kensington NSW 2052

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist