Roundhouse


Events at Roundhouse

Events at Roundhouse

With capacity for 10 - 2,200 guests, Roundhouse has so much to offer to make your next event truly spectacular. Walking through the main entrance, you will be awestruck by the panoramic main room which seats up to 1,000 delegates theatre style or 500 for a banquet.

The upper level overlooks the main room from a 360-degree balcony and is home to eight flexible breakout rooms, fully kitted out with in-built audio visual equipment to make setting up on the day of your event a breeze. Breakout rooms are fully customisable with removable walls and with two bars and a leafy courtyard, the venue is suited to events of all kinds.

The stunning architecture is the real showstopper. Flooded with natural light from every angle, it feels light, airy and is a distant departure from the stuffy university lecture hall which is all too familiar for conference goers.

The Roundhouse is getting on track for 2020 with the light rail due for completion very soon. Services will operate every 8 minutes to the Roundhouse from the CBD.



NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Beergarden500.000.00500.000.000.000.000.000.00
Club Bar290.000.00200.00120.00200.0070.000.000.00
Function room 170.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 270.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 370.000.0070.000.0070.0030.000.0020.00
Function room 492.000.0090.000.0090.0040.0030.000.00
Function room 5127.000.00120.000.00120.0055.0040.000.00
Function room 6145.000.00140.000.00140.0065.0044.000.00
Function room 770.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Function room 872.000.0070.000.0070.0030.0020.000.00
Main room975.000.001000.00500.001000.000.000.000.00
Uni Bar350.000.00400.000.000.000.000.000.00

University of New South Wales, Anzac Parade
Kensington NSW 2052

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.
NameBeergarden
Area sq.m500.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail500.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameClub Bar
Area sq.m290.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet120.00
Theatre200.00
Classroom70.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 1
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 2
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 3
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 4
Area sq.m92.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail90.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre90.00
Classroom40.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 5
Area sq.m127.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail120.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom55.00
U-Shape40.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 6
Area sq.m145.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail140.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre140.00
Classroom65.00
U-Shape44.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 7
Area sq.m70.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction room 8
Area sq.m72.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre70.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameMain room
Area sq.m975.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail1000.00
Banquet500.00
Theatre1000.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameUni Bar
Area sq.m350.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail400.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
University of New South Wales, Anzac Parade
Kensington NSW 2052

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist