All Hands Brewing House


Events at All Hands Brewing House

Events at All Hands Brewing House

All Hands Brewing House (AHBH) draws inspiration from the history and tradition of the King St docks while celebrating the art of contemporary brewing and modern dining - an enticing and surprising place that also feels familiar and warm.

A venue with a variety of function spaces ideal for what the venue does best - socialising.

The venue features the Engine Room, a specialised function room with exclusive views of the microbrewery, the Lower Deck, which holds up to 350 standing or 140 seated and a huge covered, outdoor beer garden right on the wharf with harbour views. In fact, there are seven function spaces in total that can accommodate a range of event styles for 20 - 1000 guests.

AHBH is an amazing venue for all kinds of shindigs, social and corporate events including conferences and unique beer experiences. All Hands will be on deck to ensure you have a memorable event.


  • Beer garden with waterfront views
  • On-site microbrewery
  • Large open plan function room
  • Private dining options

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Port Quarter0.000.0015070.000.000.000.000.00
Exclusive Venue1200
Lower Deck Exclusive0.000.00350.00140.00130.0050.0050.0050.00
Engine Room0.000.0060.0040.000.000.000.000.00
Galley0.000.00120.000.000.000.000.000.00
Starboard Quater0.000.00150.0050.000.000.000.000.00
Starboard Bow0.000.0030.000.000.000.000.000.00
Port Bow0.000.0020.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lower Deck 0.000.000.00140.00130.000.000.000.00

22 The Promenade
King Street Wharf NSW 2000

What we love about this venue

We love this unique and flexible water view venue with in door and out door space. You can even do a beer tasting as part of your team building at the venue!


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Beer garden with waterfront views
  • On-site microbrewery
  • Large open plan function room
  • Private dining options
NamePort Quarter
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail150
Banquet70.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameExclusive Venue
Area sq.m
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail1200
Banquet
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLower Deck Exclusive
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail350.00
Banquet140.00
Theatre130.00
Classroom50.00
U-Shape50.00
Boardroom50.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameEngine Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail60.00
Banquet40.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameGalley
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail120.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStarboard Quater
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail150.00
Banquet50.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameStarboard Bow
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail30.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePort Bow
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail20.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLower Deck
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet140.00
Theatre130.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
22 The Promenade
King Street Wharf NSW 2000

We love this unique and flexible water view venue with in door and out door space. You can even do a beer tasting as part of your team building at the venue!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist