Holiday Inn Potts Point


Events at Holiday Inn Potts Point

Events at Holiday Inn Potts Point

Have you discovered the local charm of Potts Point? Whether it’s chic street cafés, friendly neighbourhood restaurants and bars, artisan bakeries and boutique shopping – there is much to offer in one of Sydney’s oldest neighbourhoods, a quieter enclave on the rim of Sydney’s busy heart.

Against this inviting backdrop, the hotel offers a series of flexible meeting and event spaces flooded with natural light, perfect for a productive conference or vibrant celebration.

The central location, only one train stop from Martin Place and connected to Sydney’s key motorways, means we are easy to find and a great base to explore from after your event.

Genuine hospitality is at the core of everything they do, from your first enquiry to your last post-event cocktail; the friendly team are here to make sure your experience is seamless.

The team believe to truly experience a destination; you must immerse yourself in it. This is why they are bringing the delicious tastes of the boutique neighbourhood to your next event with Local Flavours catering partners. They are sure to keep you engaged and inspired.


  • Range of event spaces catering for up to 100 guests
  • Local team-building options available

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Banksia88.004.0060.0040.0050.0030.0025.0020.00
Banksia Bluegum148.004.00100.0080.00100.0050.0025.0025.00
Bluegum60.004.0060.0050.000.000.000.0028.00
Bottlebrush56.004.0050.0030.0040.0020.0021.0018.00
Jacaranda Terrace166.000.00120.0080.000.000.000.000.00
Waratah53.002.8040.0030.0030.0015.0015.0015.00
Wattle60.002.8050.0030.0040.0020.0018.0015.00
Wollemi40.002.8015.000.0020.0012.0015.0015.00

203 Victoria St
Potts Point NSW 2011

What we love about this venue

We love cocktails after a long day of conferencing at Sirocco Terrace


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



No Function Pack available.
  • Range of event spaces catering for up to 100 guests
  • Local team-building options available
NameBanksia
Area sq.m88.00
Ceiling ht.m4.00
Cocktail60.00
Banquet40.00
Theatre50.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape25.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBanksia Bluegum
Area sq.m148.00
Ceiling ht.m4.00
Cocktail100.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre100.00
Classroom50.00
U-Shape25.00
Boardroom25.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBluegum
Area sq.m60.00
Ceiling ht.m4.00
Cocktail60.00
Banquet50.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom28.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBottlebrush
Area sq.m56.00
Ceiling ht.m4.00
Cocktail50.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre40.00
Classroom20.00
U-Shape21.00
Boardroom18.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameJacaranda Terrace
Area sq.m166.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail120.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWaratah
Area sq.m53.00
Ceiling ht.m2.80
Cocktail40.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre30.00
Classroom15.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom15.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWattle
Area sq.m60.00
Ceiling ht.m2.80
Cocktail50.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre40.00
Classroom20.00
U-Shape18.00
Boardroom15.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWollemi
Area sq.m40.00
Ceiling ht.m2.80
Cocktail15.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre20.00
Classroom12.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom15.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
203 Victoria St
Potts Point NSW 2011

We love cocktails after a long day of conferencing at Sirocco Terrace

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist