Peppers Noosa Resort & Villas


Events at Peppers Noosa Resort & Villas

Events at Peppers Noosa Resort & Villas

Imagine hosting your next event within the lush and serene rainforest eco-system of the UNESCO-designated Noosa Biosphere on Queensland's picturesque Sunshine Coast.

Nestled in this internationally protected area lies Peppers Noosa Resort & Villas, one of the largest conference and event facilities in the region. The resort is tranquil, yet only moments from the world class shopping and culinary hub of Hastings Street and Noosa's stunning main beach, Laguna Bay.

Peppers Noosa Resort & Villas is spacious and naturally designed to celebrate the sub-tropical environment, with views to both ocean and rainforest, yet the setting is intimate and friendly in distinct Peppers style. Choose from a range of flexible event spaces that can host up to 1000 guests cocktail style. Delectable menus, the latest multi-media technology and the highest level of guest service will ensure every event is seamless. The accommodation is elegant, from spacious resort apartments to luxe villas.

Inspire creativity and focus in the rainforest, and let our creative and experienced Peppers planners introduce you to the possibilities.


  • Concierge
  • Tour desk
  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary on site parking
  • Seasonal pool bar
  • Heated lagoon pool
  • Lap pool - 25m
  • Gymnasium and steam room
  • View Restaurant & Bar
  • Room service
  • Stephanie's Ocean Spa
  • Business services

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Aqua62.000.0050.0040.0040.0036.0020.000.00
Grande Villa0.000.0030.000.000.000.0012.0012.00
Macquarie Conference Centre316.003.20400.00220.00350.00150.000.000.00
Pre-conference Terrace144.000.00200.0080.000.000.000.000.00
Rainforest Room192.003.20250.00140.00200.0090.0042.0060.00
View Restaurant335.000.00600.00300.000.000.000.000.00

33A Viewland Drive
Noosa Heads QLD 4567

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

No Function Pack available.
  • Concierge
  • Tour desk
  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary on site parking
  • Seasonal pool bar
  • Heated lagoon pool
  • Lap pool - 25m
  • Gymnasium and steam room
  • View Restaurant & Bar
  • Room service
  • Stephanie's Ocean Spa
  • Business services
NameAqua
Area sq.m62.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail50.00
Banquet40.00
Theatre40.00
Classroom36.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameGrande Villa
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail30.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape12.00
Boardroom12.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameMacquarie Conference Centre
Area sq.m316.00
Ceiling ht.m3.20
Cocktail400.00
Banquet220.00
Theatre350.00
Classroom150.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePre-conference Terrace
Area sq.m144.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRainforest Room
Area sq.m192.00
Ceiling ht.m3.20
Cocktail250.00
Banquet140.00
Theatre200.00
Classroom90.00
U-Shape42.00
Boardroom60.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameView Restaurant
Area sq.m335.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail600.00
Banquet300.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
33A Viewland Drive
Noosa Heads QLD 4567

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.
No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist