Pagoda Resort & Spa


Events at Pagoda Resort & Spa

Events at Pagoda Resort & Spa

The Pagoda Resort & Spa is located within the vibrant City of South Perth, just minutes from the CBD and surrounded by free on-street parking. Pagoda Resort & Spa provides a central and convenient location for business meetings and events.

With a choice of six unique function spaces to cater for up to 250 delegates, the versatile rooms are ideal for events, product launches, seminars, meetings, dinners and training workshops.

The Historic Ballroom is classic in style and offers old world warmth and charm with elegant chandeliers, high ceilings, open raised bar and open glass windows and natural light.

The Pagoda Ballroom is elegantly decorated with detailed ceilings, crystal chandeliers and offers a contemporary setting. Featuring glass doors and natural light that open to the tropical poolside courtyard, ideal for pre-dinner drinks.

Waterwall Restaurant & Bar offers a relaxed dining experience with views overlooking the hotel’s tranquil landscaped pool and can be booked for private functions.

All venues feature high speed Wi-Fi, data screen, projector and full AV support available.

Whatever style of function or meeting space you require, the Pagoda Resort & Spa has something to please most budgets and requirements.


  • Natural light
  • Flexibility to customise packages
  • Ample free street parking surrounding the Hotel
  • Breakout/outdoor areas
  • Flexible conference spaces
  • Hotel guest rooms, suites and apartments
  • Day delegate packages
  • Banquet packages

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Dolphin Room17.002.7020.0012.0016.000.000.0012.00
Historic Ballroom363.003.00250.00200.00206.009030.0030.00
Pagoda A85.002.7070.0060.0050.0030.0025.0020.00
Pagoda B 140.002.70100.00100.00100.0055.0030.0027.00
Pagoda Ballroom225.002.70250.00160.00220.0090.0045.0050.00
Waterwall Restaurant & Bar197.002.70150.00140.00120.0036.0030.0030.00

112 Melville Parade
Como WA 6152

What we love about this venue

We love the heritage listed historic ballroom with elegant chandeliers and Swan River views.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.
  • Natural light
  • Flexibility to customise packages
  • Ample free street parking surrounding the Hotel
  • Breakout/outdoor areas
  • Flexible conference spaces
  • Hotel guest rooms, suites and apartments
  • Day delegate packages
  • Banquet packages
NameDolphin Room
Area sq.m17.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail20.00
Banquet12.00
Theatre16.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom12.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHistoric Ballroom
Area sq.m363.00
Ceiling ht.m3.00
Cocktail250.00
Banquet200.00
Theatre206.00
Classroom90
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda A
Area sq.m85.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail70.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre50.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape25.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda B
Area sq.m140.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail100.00
Banquet100.00
Theatre100.00
Classroom55.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom27.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda Ballroom
Area sq.m225.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail250.00
Banquet160.00
Theatre220.00
Classroom90.00
U-Shape45.00
Boardroom50.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWaterwall Restaurant & Bar
Area sq.m197.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail150.00
Banquet140.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom36.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
112 Melville Parade
Como WA 6152

We love the heritage listed historic ballroom with elegant chandeliers and Swan River views.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist