Pagoda Resort & Spa


Events at Pagoda Resort & Spa

Events at Pagoda Resort & Spa

Nestled on the banks of the Swan River in Como, just five minutes from the CBD and surrounded by free on-street parking, the Pagoda provides a central and convenient location for business meetings and events. The Pagoda Resort & Spa offers a choice of five unique venue spaces.

The Historic Ballroom is the most memorable function space hosting up to 250 delegates, with its rich history, elegant chandeliers and river views, your delegates will certainly be impressed.

For a more traditional venue space, the Pagoda Ballroom is always the crowd-pleaser and ideal for conferences or banquets with break-out rooms and an outdoor poolside courtyard, comfortably sitting 150 delegates in banquet-style.

The Waterwall Restaurant & Bar is ideal for intimate gatherings and cocktail events. Featuring large open windows for natural lighting, tropical gardens and a private bar, it provides the perfect relaxed atmosphere.

Whatever style of function or meeting space you require, the Pagoda Resort & Spa has something to please most budgets and requirements.


  • Natural light
  • Flexible conference & banquet Packages
  • Ample free street parking surrounding the Hotel
  • Breakout/outdoor areas
  • Apartment & Hotel accommodation rooms

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Dolphin Room17.002.7020.0012.0016.000.000.0012.00
Historic Ballroom363.003.00250.00200.00206.0060.0030.0030.00
Pagoda A85.002.7070.0060.0050.0030.0025.0020.00
Pagoda B 140.002.70100.00100.00100.0055.0030.0027.00
Pagoda Ballroom225.002.70250.00160.00220.0090.0045.0050.00
Waterwall Restaurant & Bar197.002.70150.00140.00120.0036.0030.0030.00

112 Melville Parade
Como WA 6152

What we love about this venue

We love the heritage listed historic ballroom with elegant chandeliers and Swan River views.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.
  • Natural light
  • Flexible conference & banquet Packages
  • Ample free street parking surrounding the Hotel
  • Breakout/outdoor areas
  • Apartment & Hotel accommodation rooms
NameDolphin Room
Area sq.m17.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail20.00
Banquet12.00
Theatre16.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom12.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHistoric Ballroom
Area sq.m363.00
Ceiling ht.m3.00
Cocktail250.00
Banquet200.00
Theatre206.00
Classroom60.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda A
Area sq.m85.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail70.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre50.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape25.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda B
Area sq.m140.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail100.00
Banquet100.00
Theatre100.00
Classroom55.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom27.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePagoda Ballroom
Area sq.m225.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail250.00
Banquet160.00
Theatre220.00
Classroom90.00
U-Shape45.00
Boardroom50.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWaterwall Restaurant & Bar
Area sq.m197.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail150.00
Banquet140.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom36.00
U-Shape30.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
112 Melville Parade
Como WA 6152

We love the heritage listed historic ballroom with elegant chandeliers and Swan River views.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist