Novotel Perth Langley


Events at Novotel Perth Langley

Events at Novotel Perth Langley

Novotel Perth Langley hotel is located in Perth's city centre within easy walking distance of shopping malls, restaurants, sporting grounds and tourist attractions.

There are 256 beautifully appointed rooms and suites, offering views of the city and Swan River.

The hotel features the award winning Senses Restaurant and Wine Bar, and a traditional Irish pub, Fenians. Sauna, spa and gymnasium facilities with spectacular views over the Swan River enhance leisure time.

For business delegates, Novotel Perth Langley hotel offers a dedicated conference floor containing six function venues offering conference and event facilities, accessed by stairs or lift.


  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Langley Park
  • River Views
  • Conferencing Spaces
  • Central Location

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Boardroom95.002.7060.0050.0050.0030.0024.0020.00
Langley Room96.003.0060.0050.0060.0030.0024.0020.00
Riverside Ballroom476.004.50600.00400.00500.00250.000.0030.00
Riverside Ballroom North180.004.50200.00120.00180.0072.0042.0030.00
Riverside Ballroom South260.004.50300.00150.00300.00150.0050.0030.00
Silver Room182.004.50200.00120.00180.0072.0042.0030.00

221 Adelaide Terrace
Perth WA 6000

What we love about this venue

We love the versatile offerings of this hotel. With a dedicated event team your attendees will have a seamless event from start to finish.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Gym
  • Spa
  • Sauna
  • Langley Park
  • River Views
  • Conferencing Spaces
  • Central Location
NameBoardroom
Area sq.m95.00
Ceiling ht.m2.70
Cocktail60.00
Banquet50.00
Theatre50.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape24.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLangley Room
Area sq.m96.00
Ceiling ht.m3.00
Cocktail60.00
Banquet50.00
Theatre60.00
Classroom30.00
U-Shape24.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRiverside Ballroom
Area sq.m476.00
Ceiling ht.m4.50
Cocktail600.00
Banquet400.00
Theatre500.00
Classroom250.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRiverside Ballroom North
Area sq.m180.00
Ceiling ht.m4.50
Cocktail200.00
Banquet120.00
Theatre180.00
Classroom72.00
U-Shape42.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRiverside Ballroom South
Area sq.m260.00
Ceiling ht.m4.50
Cocktail300.00
Banquet150.00
Theatre300.00
Classroom150.00
U-Shape50.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameSilver Room
Area sq.m182.00
Ceiling ht.m4.50
Cocktail200.00
Banquet120.00
Theatre180.00
Classroom72.00
U-Shape42.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
221 Adelaide Terrace
Perth WA 6000

We love the versatile offerings of this hotel. With a dedicated event team your attendees will have a seamless event from start to finish.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist