Ludlow Bar & Dining Room


Events at Ludlow Bar & Dining Room

Events at Ludlow Bar & Dining Room

Ludlow Bar & Dining Room at Southbank is a destination restaurant, bar and function venue in Australia's culinary capital, Melbourne.

Situated along the banks of the Yarra, this spectacular waterside venue claims some of the best views in the city, where you can watch the world go by whilst sipping on cocktails and enjoying great food and other delights from their extensive menus. This busy and vibrant piece of Melbourne's hospitality scene is also a popular and beautiful choice for events and functions.

Ludlow offers a range of indoor lounges, private dining rooms and outdoor terraces for corporate events (breakfast, lunch or dinner), product launches, Christmas celebrations, engagements, birthdays and cocktail parties.

Ludlow is highly regarded for its design, ambience, location and quality food and beverage offerings. Once you have visited you will see why.


  • Large open plan spaces
  • Indoor and outside areas
  • Expansive terrace overlooking the Yarra River
  • Flexible catering options

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Bar Terrace 0.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.00
Exclusive Dining Room 0.000.00400.00170.000.000.000.000.00
Exclusive Venue 0.000.00700.000.000.000.000.000.00
Internal Dining Room 0.000.000.0066.000.000.000.000.00
Internal Semi Private Dining Room 0.000.000.0036.000.000.000.000.00
Lounge Bar0.000.0075.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lounge Bar & Terrace Room0.000.00100.000.000.000.000.000.00
Lounge Bar, Terrace Room and Bar Terrace 0.000.00250.000.000.000.000.000.00
Private Dining Room0.000.000.0024.000.000.000.000.00
Side Terrace0.000.0045.000.000.000.000.000.00
Terrace Dining Room0.000.00150.0095.000.000.000.000.00

Building 3, 6 Riverside Quay
Southbank VIC 3006

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.
  • Large open plan spaces
  • Indoor and outside areas
  • Expansive terrace overlooking the Yarra River
  • Flexible catering options
NameBar Terrace
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail150.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameExclusive Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail400.00
Banquet170.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameExclusive Venue
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail700.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameInternal Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet66.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameInternal Semi Private Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet36.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLounge Bar
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail75.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLounge Bar & Terrace Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail100.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLounge Bar, Terrace Room and Bar Terrace
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail250.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePrivate Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet24.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameSide Terrace
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail45.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameTerrace Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail150.00
Banquet95.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
Building 3, 6 Riverside Quay
Southbank VIC 3006

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist