Grosvenor Hotel


Events at Grosvenor Hotel

Events at Grosvenor Hotel

Grosvenor Hotel is the ideal venue for any style of function or festivity.

The venue boasts seven different areas and function rooms, with the below chart outlining the most popular four.

Whether you are planning an intimate lunch for a special celebration or a large cocktail party for a corporate event, they have the ideal space for your guests and event style.

With the flexibility to design menus to suit taste, style and budget, Grosvenor Hotel can create the perfect dining experience.

Located within minutes of St Kilda and with excellent accessibility by both public transport and car, Grosvenor Hotel is a venue which is easy to reach yet far enough away from the hustle and bustle of city life.


  • Multiple spaces to suit a variety of events
  • Private and semi private spaces available
  • Flexible floor plans
  • Modern industrial decor
  • Flexibility to tailor individual menus
  • Close proximity to public transport

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Atrium 0.000.0080.0040.000.000.000.000.00
Bistro0.000.00110.0060.000.000.000.000.00
Cocktail Bar0.000.0070.0030.000.000.000.000.00
Cocktail Bar + Bistro0.000.00200.0060.000.000.000.000.00
Number 100.000.00150.000.000.000.000.000.00
Private Dining Room0.000.0060.0048.0050.000.000.0024.00
Private Dining Room + Cocktail Bar + Bistro0.000.00250.0060.000.000.000.000.00

10 Brighton Road
St Kilda East VIC 3183

What we love about this venue

We love this bright event space


2 Comments

  1. Hi Kirsty,
    I had a terrific night, the event was a great success! I know there were a few sore heads the next day 🙂 The venue was perfect for the occasion.
    A special thanks to Laura for being so attentive to the guests throughout the night. I also thought the food was of a high standard, many guests commented particularly about the arancini (glad I asked your opinion).
    I will definitely be back and will be recommending the venue to friends for their events. Thanks again for providing a very professional and stress-free service!
    Kind regards,
    Kate

  2. The Grosvenor Hotel is perfect! I had my 30th there last month after our work Christmas breakup. The whole team made it so easy to organise and the night was amazing! Everyone commented on the food and my cake was delicious. Will definitely be back!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.
  • Multiple spaces to suit a variety of events
  • Private and semi private spaces available
  • Flexible floor plans
  • Modern industrial decor
  • Flexibility to tailor individual menus
  • Close proximity to public transport
NameAtrium
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail80.00
Banquet40.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBistro
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail110.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCocktail Bar
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail70.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCocktail Bar + Bistro
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameNumber 10
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail150.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePrivate Dining Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail60.00
Banquet48.00
Theatre50.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom24.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePrivate Dining Room + Cocktail Bar + Bistro
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail250.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
10 Brighton Road
St Kilda East VIC 3183

We love this bright event space

2 Comments

  1. Hi Kirsty,
    I had a terrific night, the event was a great success! I know there were a few sore heads the next day 🙂 The venue was perfect for the occasion.
    A special thanks to Laura for being so attentive to the guests throughout the night. I also thought the food was of a high standard, many guests commented particularly about the arancini (glad I asked your opinion).
    I will definitely be back and will be recommending the venue to friends for their events. Thanks again for providing a very professional and stress-free service!
    Kind regards,
    Kate

  2. The Grosvenor Hotel is perfect! I had my 30th there last month after our work Christmas breakup. The whole team made it so easy to organise and the night was amazing! Everyone commented on the food and my cake was delicious. Will definitely be back!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist