Dreamworld


Events at Dreamworld

Events at Dreamworld

Events should be a personalised and rewarding experience, and at Dreamworld the dynamic range of venues and spaces will cater for all your requirements as well as inspire new ideas to create a memorable event unlike any other.

Hosting a corporate event or a celebration at Dreamworld is a unique opportunity to tap into the fun and energetic atmosphere only Australia's biggest theme park can provide.

From animal and cultural experiences, to indoor and outdoor dining and exclusive access to rides, Dreamworld's event coordinators can tailor a package to suit your budget and requirements. The variety of venues can cater for up to 280 people for a seated function to approximately 500 for a cocktail function and the park can also be used for large scale events for between 600 to 4,000 people.

Dreamworld will provide all necessary services and facilities as part of your event package such as catering which can include a selection of canapes, buffets, platters and three-course plated meals as well as AV equipment, lighting, security and design elements.

There are countless options available at Dreamworld for a truly unique conference or event.


  • Catering from small and large scale events up to 4,000 guests

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Billabong Restaurant0.000.00400.00250.00400.000.000.000.00
Brock's Garage0.000.00400.00250.00400.000.000.000.00
Corroboree0.000.00200.0080.000.000.000.000.00
Dreamworld0.000.004000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Event Central0.000.00600.00500.000.000.000.000.00
Land of Awesomeness0.000.00200.00150.000.000.000.000.00
Tiger Island0.000.00500.00170.000.000.000.000.00
WhiteWater World0.000.002500.000.000.000.000.000.00

Dreamworld Parkway
Coomera QLD 4209

What we love about this venue

We love the fun vibe of the park and the range of function spaces to fit the style of event


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

No Packs available.
  • Catering from small and large scale events up to 4,000 guests
NameBillabong Restaurant
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail400.00
Banquet250.00
Theatre400.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBrock's Garage
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail400.00
Banquet250.00
Theatre400.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCorroboree
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDreamworld
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail4000.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameEvent Central
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail600.00
Banquet500.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLand of Awesomeness
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail200.00
Banquet150.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameTiger Island
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail500.00
Banquet170.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWhiteWater World
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail2500.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
Dreamworld Parkway
Coomera QLD 4209

We love the fun vibe of the park and the range of function spaces to fit the style of event

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.
No Packs available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist