CIT Function Centre


Events at CIT Function Centre

Events at CIT Function Centre

Host your next function in a highly-versatile, indoor venue located in the heart of Reid, Canberra.

With city views and a short walk to Canberra’s CBD, CIT Function Centre is the perfect function venue. The sun filters in through the floor-to-ceiling windows, creating a natural light filled space. Accommodating 20 to 260 guests, CIT Function Centre is one of Canberra’s most impressive locations to hold your next training session, lunch time conference, corporate breakfast, cocktail event or even wedding reception.

CIT’s hosts six state-of-the-art kitchens, and is renowned for the training of some of the world’s finest commercial chefs, patisserie chefs, butchers, bakers and hospitality professionals in the country and the world. Consistently acclaimed winner at the prestigious Canberra and Regional Tourism Awards, the experienced staff and students are well-placed to deliver at your next function.

The team look forward to hosting your next event.


  • Indoor venue
  • Catering for up to 260 guests

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Lounge59.5504020151520
Restaurant 160503030152020
Restaurant 2100605050252030
Restaurant 390605050252030
Restaurant 496605050252030
Full Venue444260240250

37 Constitution Avenue
Reid ACT 2601

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

  • Indoor venue
  • Catering for up to 260 guests
NameLounge
Area sq.m59.5
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet40
Theatre20
Classroom15
U-Shape15
Boardroom20
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRestaurant 1
Area sq.m60
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet30
Theatre30
Classroom15
U-Shape20
Boardroom20
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRestaurant 2
Area sq.m100
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail60
Banquet50
Theatre50
Classroom25
U-Shape20
Boardroom30
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRestaurant 3
Area sq.m90
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail60
Banquet50
Theatre50
Classroom25
U-Shape20
Boardroom30
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameRestaurant 4
Area sq.m96
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail60
Banquet50
Theatre50
Classroom25
U-Shape20
Boardroom30
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFull Venue
Area sq.m444
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail260
Banquet240
Theatre250
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
37 Constitution Avenue
Reid ACT 2601

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist