The Westin Brisbane


Events at The Westin Brisbane

Events at The Westin Brisbane

Located in the heart of Brisbane CBD, leave the world behind with the 299 rooms and suites at The Westin Brisbane.

Thrive with 930sqm of versatile conference and event space integrated with cutting edge technology. The Ballroom, pre-function area and breakout rooms are located on the same floor to optimize collaboration and maximise interaction. Or dive into cocktail reception at Nautilus Pool, Brisbane’s only resort-style swim-up pool bar.

The professional team, supported by on-site technical experts, will help you deliver the best results, with personalized service, fresh and fulfilling menu options to fuel your day. From executive board meetings, an office retreat, dynamic product launch or an intimate wedding or family gathering, The Westin Brisbane has the perfect space, menu and team.

For accommodation, each light-filled room features high speed internet access, 55’’ flat screen LCD integrated TV, work desk with executive chair, in-room laptop safe and personal chaise lounge. Westin signature amenities and services provide everything you need for a revitalizing stay, including the Westin Heavenly Bed, rain shower and in room refreshment centre. In-room dining & Westin Workout Fitness Studio is available 24 hours.


  • Located in the heart of Brisbane CBD
  • Nautilus Pool - Brisbane's only resort-style swim up pool bar
  • Heavenly Spa by Westin
  • Valet parking available

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Westin Ballroom4504280400222
Westin Balltoom I300418025515354
Westin Balltoom III150412020010248
Elevate1004601156639
Elevate I40420472418
Elevate II60430583321
Nautilus | The Podium20420
Nautilus | The Promenade100440
Nautilus | The Pier80460

111 Mary Street
Brisbane City QLD 4000

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



No Function Pack available.
  • Located in the heart of Brisbane CBD
  • Nautilus Pool - Brisbane's only resort-style swim up pool bar
  • Heavenly Spa by Westin
  • Valet parking available
NameWestin Ballroom
Area sq.m450
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet280
Theatre400
Classroom222
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWestin Balltoom I
Area sq.m300
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet180
Theatre255
Classroom153
U-Shape54
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWestin Balltoom III
Area sq.m150
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet120
Theatre200
Classroom102
U-Shape48
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameElevate
Area sq.m100
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet60
Theatre115
Classroom66
U-Shape39
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameElevate I
Area sq.m40
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet20
Theatre47
Classroom24
U-Shape18
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameElevate II
Area sq.m60
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet30
Theatre58
Classroom33
U-Shape21
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameNautilus | The Podium
Area sq.m20
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet20
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameNautilus | The Promenade
Area sq.m100
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet40
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameNautilus | The Pier
Area sq.m80
Ceiling ht.m4
Cocktail
Banquet60
Theatre
Classroom
U-Shape
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
111 Mary Street
Brisbane City QLD 4000

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist