Mercure Brisbane


Events at Mercure Brisbane

Events at Mercure Brisbane

Keeping people engaged and inspired during meetings and conferences can be hard. Mercure's Mindful Meetings packages remove the hard work for you. Spaces are dressed to inspire collaboration, food has been created to promote concentration and a suite of interventions have been designed to ensure the energy of your delegates is maintained throughout the day.

If you're looking for a whole new meeting or conference experience, Mindful Meetings will help inspire your delegates and drive meaningful results. With competitive mid-market pricing, 11 unique event spaces and a convenient location in the heart of the Brisbane CBD, the Mercure Brisbane Hotel is the perfect venue for your upcoming sales meeting, training conference, seminar or corporate banquet.

Mercure Brisbane's alfresco venue Chelsea Lane is the perfect blank canvas to allow your imagination to run wild and create the event of your dreams. If you are looking for a space that is outside the square this is for you.

If you and your delegates need somewhere to rest before or after your event Mercure's 194 accommodation rooms and suites offer enhanced comfort and refinement for the business or leisure traveller.


  • 24-hour reception area with complimentary iMac computers
  • MRepublic Restaurant, Lounge and Bar
  • Business centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool and sauna
  • Meeting and conference facilities
  • High-speed wired/wireless Internet access
  • Laundry and dry cleaning services (charges apply)
  • Porter service
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour in-room dining
  • Currency exchange
  • Undercover secure car park ($36 per day for in-house guests)
  • Limousine transfers on request

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Burke79.003.1555.0060.0080.0054.0027.0030.00
Burke, Wills and Leichhardt287.003.15200.00180.00300.00168.000.000.00
Chelsea322.003.50250.00180.00350.00180.0072.000.00
Chelsea Lane246.006.30200.00150.000.000.000.000.00
Glanworth93.003.5070.0060.0090.0042.0027.0030.00
Grand Chelsea Ballroom645.003.50600.00460.00600.00342.0070.000.00
Hopewell80.003.5065.0060.0090.0042.0027.0030.00
Leichhardt116.003.15100.0080.00120.0078.0033.0036.00
Mitchell36.002.4030.0030.0030.0018.0015.0012.00
Oxley39.002.4040.0030.0030.0018.0015.0018.00
Taldora148.003.50120.0090.00120.0060.0033.0030.00
Wills92.003.1570.0060.0080.0054.0027.0030.00

85 - 87 North Quay
Brisbane QLD 4000

What we love about this venue

No info yet.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


No video available.

No Function Pack available.
  • 24-hour reception area with complimentary iMac computers
  • MRepublic Restaurant, Lounge and Bar
  • Business centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool and sauna
  • Meeting and conference facilities
  • High-speed wired/wireless Internet access
  • Laundry and dry cleaning services (charges apply)
  • Porter service
  • Luggage storage
  • 24-hour in-room dining
  • Currency exchange
  • Undercover secure car park ($36 per day for in-house guests)
  • Limousine transfers on request
NameBurke
Area sq.m79.00
Ceiling ht.m3.15
Cocktail55.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre80.00
Classroom54.00
U-Shape27.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBurke, Wills and Leichhardt
Area sq.m287.00
Ceiling ht.m3.15
Cocktail200.00
Banquet180.00
Theatre300.00
Classroom168.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameChelsea
Area sq.m322.00
Ceiling ht.m3.50
Cocktail250.00
Banquet180.00
Theatre350.00
Classroom180.00
U-Shape72.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameChelsea Lane
Area sq.m246.00
Ceiling ht.m6.30
Cocktail200.00
Banquet150.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameGlanworth
Area sq.m93.00
Ceiling ht.m3.50
Cocktail70.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre90.00
Classroom42.00
U-Shape27.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameGrand Chelsea Ballroom
Area sq.m645.00
Ceiling ht.m3.50
Cocktail600.00
Banquet460.00
Theatre600.00
Classroom342.00
U-Shape70.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameHopewell
Area sq.m80.00
Ceiling ht.m3.50
Cocktail65.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre90.00
Classroom42.00
U-Shape27.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLeichhardt
Area sq.m116.00
Ceiling ht.m3.15
Cocktail100.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom78.00
U-Shape33.00
Boardroom36.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameMitchell
Area sq.m36.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail30.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre30.00
Classroom18.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom12.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameOxley
Area sq.m39.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail40.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre30.00
Classroom18.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom18.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameTaldora
Area sq.m148.00
Ceiling ht.m3.50
Cocktail120.00
Banquet90.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom60.00
U-Shape33.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameWills
Area sq.m92.00
Ceiling ht.m3.15
Cocktail70.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre80.00
Classroom54.00
U-Shape27.00
Boardroom30.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
85 - 87 North Quay
Brisbane QLD 4000

No info yet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No video available.
No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist