Emporium Hotel South Bank


Events at Emporium Hotel South Bank

Events at Emporium Hotel South Bank

Emporium Hotel South Bank sets a spectacular new standard in exquisite boutique luxury accommodation, bespoke conference and event spaces and award-winning service.

Centrally positioned on Grey Street, Emporium Hotel South Bank is 1km to Brisbane's CBD, 14km to Brisbane Airport and 600m to the Brisbane Conference and Exhibition Centre. It is also surrounded by Brisbane’s best bars, dining and lifestyle options, and just minutes’ walk to Queensland Performing Arts Complex, Queensland Art Gallery, Queensland Gallery of Modern Art, the Queensland Museum and State Library.

This unique Brisbane property features 143 luxuriously appointed suites with all the comforts you could ask for, while an abundance of premium food and beverage options will leave you spoilt for choice. On level 21 you will find a spectacular 23m infinity edge pool and bar with magnificent views over South Bank Parklands, the Brisbane River, city and beyond.

State-of-the-art conferencing and events facilities offer a myriad of solutions to suit every need. Spaces include a grand pillarless ballroom with operable walls for up to 250 guests sit-down, three fully functional boardrooms, as well as a magnificent piano bar, champagne bar, rooftop bar and intimate signature restaurant.

The dedicated Events Team can assist in planning memorable, tailored events to suit your needs.


  • 143 luxuriously appointed suites
  • State-of-the-art conferencing and events facilities
  • Catering for up to 400 guests

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Boardroom 10.000.000.000.000.000.000.0012.00
Boardroom 20.000.000.000.000.000.000.0020.00
Boardroom 30.000.000.000.000.000.000.0014.00
Frangipani Ballroom410.004.30400.00250.00396.00238.000.000.00
Function Room 1137.004.30150.0080.00140.0072.0039.0026.00
Function Room 2137.004.30150.0080.00140.0072.0039.000.00
Function Room 3272.004.30300.00170.00300.00144.00123.0057.00

267 Grey Street
South Bank QLD 4101

What we love about this venue

We love the new location for the hotel and cannot get past the stunning rooftop


2 Comments

  1. Everyone had an amazing night. All staff commented how fabulous and fresh the food was and both your staff gave us excellent service and were extremely helpful throughout the entire night. The Emporium Hotel was a great venue for our Christmas function and the best Christmas party we have had in the 11 years we have been in the car wash industry. Thanks so much for all of your help as well. We will recommend you to all our business partners and friends for their next functions.

  2. Thank you to you and your talented staff for the fantastic job you all did at the wedding reception of our daughter and son in law. The Emporium is a beautiful venue, your staff are all very attentive and professional in their service delivery and the food was amazing. We could not fault a thing with the evening and the positive feedback from all our guests was testament to that. Thank you again, you have a marvelous team working at Emporium – bravo, we will definitely be singing your praises to family and friends in the future.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



No Packs available.
  • 143 luxuriously appointed suites
  • State-of-the-art conferencing and events facilities
  • Catering for up to 400 guests
NameBoardroom 1
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom12.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBoardroom 2
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBoardroom 3
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m0.00
Cocktail0.00
Banquet0.00
Theatre0.00
Classroom0.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom14.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFrangipani Ballroom
Area sq.m410.00
Ceiling ht.m4.30
Cocktail400.00
Banquet250.00
Theatre396.00
Classroom238.00
U-Shape0.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction Room 1
Area sq.m137.00
Ceiling ht.m4.30
Cocktail150.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre140.00
Classroom72.00
U-Shape39.00
Boardroom26.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction Room 2
Area sq.m137.00
Ceiling ht.m4.30
Cocktail150.00
Banquet80.00
Theatre140.00
Classroom72.00
U-Shape39.00
Boardroom0.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameFunction Room 3
Area sq.m272.00
Ceiling ht.m4.30
Cocktail300.00
Banquet170.00
Theatre300.00
Classroom144.00
U-Shape123.00
Boardroom57.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
267 Grey Street
South Bank QLD 4101

We love the new location for the hotel and cannot get past the stunning rooftop

2 Comments

  1. Everyone had an amazing night. All staff commented how fabulous and fresh the food was and both your staff gave us excellent service and were extremely helpful throughout the entire night. The Emporium Hotel was a great venue for our Christmas function and the best Christmas party we have had in the 11 years we have been in the car wash industry. Thanks so much for all of your help as well. We will recommend you to all our business partners and friends for their next functions.

  2. Thank you to you and your talented staff for the fantastic job you all did at the wedding reception of our daughter and son in law. The Emporium is a beautiful venue, your staff are all very attentive and professional in their service delivery and the food was amazing. We could not fault a thing with the evening and the positive feedback from all our guests was testament to that. Thank you again, you have a marvelous team working at Emporium – bravo, we will definitely be singing your praises to family and friends in the future.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No Packs available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist