Pier One Sydney Harbour


Events at Pier One Sydney Harbour

Events at Pier One Sydney Harbour

Pier One Sydney Harbour is one of Australia’s leading lifestyle hotels, located in an unbeatable spot on Sydney Harbour. The hotel offers a wide range of meeting rooms and conference venues. Built in 1912 it is rich in character, where the heritage details of the past have been intricately transformed into a modern contemporary hotel.

Experience the essence of Sydney’s vibrant waterfront lifestyle with every detail tailored to your event. Select a gourmet menu, choose a bespoke arrival cocktail, or have fully customised audio-visual presentation equipment. For an even more lifestyle touch, guests can enjoy direct pier access, an outdoor area, a private entrance and even the private pontoon if they’d like to arrive via the harbour.

Pier One Sydney Harbour is uniquely located and offers the ideal backdrop for any conference, meeting, or event.


  • Newly renovated accommodation rooms and suites
  • Breathtaking views: Sydney Harbour, the Harbour Bridge, and Walsh Bay
  • Premium quality boutique food and beverage offerings
  • Fully customised audio-visual presentation equipment
  • Direct pier access to outdoor areas
  • Private event entrance
  • Private pontoon for boat arrival

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Water @ Pier One36535018022012635
Dawes Point 160503040241818
Dawes Point 253503040241818
Dawes Point 370503040241818
Dawes Point 440402028181520
Dawes Point 551402028181512
Dawes Point 640402028181512
Dawes Point 74540202818912
Bridge @Pier One60504050302424
Bridge Marquee168200100150724242

11 Hickson Road
Walsh Bay, Sydney NSW 2000

What we love about this venue

We love the location of this venue. Nothing beats an event with the stunning views of Sydney Harbour.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *



No Function Pack available.
  • Newly renovated accommodation rooms and suites
  • Breathtaking views: Sydney Harbour, the Harbour Bridge, and Walsh Bay
  • Premium quality boutique food and beverage offerings
  • Fully customised audio-visual presentation equipment
  • Direct pier access to outdoor areas
  • Private event entrance
  • Private pontoon for boat arrival
NameWater @ Pier One
Area sq.m365
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail350
Banquet180
Theatre220
Classroom126
U-Shape35
Boardroom
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 1
Area sq.m60
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet30
Theatre40
Classroom24
U-Shape18
Boardroom18
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 2
Area sq.m53
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet30
Theatre40
Classroom24
U-Shape18
Boardroom18
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 3
Area sq.m70
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet30
Theatre40
Classroom24
U-Shape18
Boardroom18
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 4
Area sq.m40
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail40
Banquet20
Theatre28
Classroom18
U-Shape15
Boardroom20
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 5
Area sq.m51
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail40
Banquet20
Theatre28
Classroom18
U-Shape15
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 6
Area sq.m40
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail40
Banquet20
Theatre28
Classroom18
U-Shape15
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDawes Point 7
Area sq.m45
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail40
Banquet20
Theatre28
Classroom18
U-Shape9
Boardroom12
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBridge @Pier One
Area sq.m60
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail50
Banquet40
Theatre50
Classroom30
U-Shape24
Boardroom24
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBridge Marquee
Area sq.m168
Ceiling ht.m
Cocktail200
Banquet100
Theatre150
Classroom72
U-Shape42
Boardroom42
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
11 Hickson Road
Walsh Bay, Sydney NSW 2000

We love the location of this venue. Nothing beats an event with the stunning views of Sydney Harbour.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

No Function Pack available.

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist