Novotel Sydney Darling Square


Events at Novotel Sydney Darling Square

Events at Novotel Sydney Darling Square

Novotel Sydney Darling Square is the ideal venue in Sydney for functions, meetings and conferences for up to 120 guests.

With six newly refurbished conference and meeting rooms, each space is rich in natural daylight and boasts leading edge technology that fully integrates presentations with all types of devices that make the experience fully interactive.

Within a walking distance to ICC Sydney, the Novotel Sydney Darling Square offers the perfect space for any small or medium-sized event.


  • Ample natural light
  • Audio visual technology
  • Air conditioning
  • Video conference capabilities
  • Dual screen LCD projector

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
Blackwattle Bay Room0.002.4030.0030.0020.0012.0012.0023.00
Cockle Bay Room33.002.4030.0020.0024.0018.0015.0015.00
Darling Harbour Room 168.002.40220.00120.00120.00105.0024.0034.00
Little Pier Room0.002.40100.0060.0090.0042.0033.0033.00
Pyrmont Bay Room46.002.4040.0030.0032.0018.0015.0015.00
Tumbalong Room0.002.4080.0050.0054.0024.0020.0020.00

17 Little Pier Street
Darling Harbour NSW 2000

What we love about this venue

We love the natural light in this hotel.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • Ample natural light
  • Audio visual technology
  • Air conditioning
  • Video conference capabilities
  • Dual screen LCD projector
NameBlackwattle Bay Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail30.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre20.00
Classroom12.00
U-Shape12.00
Boardroom23.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCockle Bay Room
Area sq.m33.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail30.00
Banquet20.00
Theatre24.00
Classroom18.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom15.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameDarling Harbour Room
Area sq.m168.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail220.00
Banquet120.00
Theatre120.00
Classroom105.00
U-Shape24.00
Boardroom34.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameLittle Pier Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail100.00
Banquet60.00
Theatre90.00
Classroom42.00
U-Shape33.00
Boardroom33.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NamePyrmont Bay Room
Area sq.m46.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail40.00
Banquet30.00
Theatre32.00
Classroom18.00
U-Shape15.00
Boardroom15.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameTumbalong Room
Area sq.m0.00
Ceiling ht.m2.40
Cocktail80.00
Banquet50.00
Theatre54.00
Classroom24.00
U-Shape20.00
Boardroom20.00
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
17 Little Pier Street
Darling Harbour NSW 2000

We love the natural light in this hotel.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist