Optus Stadium


Events at Optus Stadium

Events at Optus Stadium

With more than 18 specially designed event spaces, the possibilities are endless for fresh event concepts that are guaranteed to wow!

• Stunning views of the Perth CBD and Swan River
• Awarded Best New Caterer in 2018
• Central Perth location with parking onsite
• Unique experiential opportunities, such as bespoke light shows, behind the scenes tours and turf access

Accommodating events for 2 to 2,000 guests, Optus Stadium’s spaces offer a range of settings suitable for conferences, exhibitions, launches, cocktail functions, gala balls, Christmas parties and other celebrations. They even do weddings!

The experienced team will ensure your event is THE event that everyone remembers. The dedicated meetings and special events team will ensure a seamless end-to-end experience, providing guidance and recommendations on food, beverage, staffing and preferred event suppliers from photography through to event theming. Event catering is delivered by the Stadium’s in-house award-winning Chefs with menus that celebrate the flavours and produce of Western Australia.

Start exploring the possibilities for your next event now. Expect the unexpected!


  • 18 specially designed event spaces
  • Stunning views of the Perth CBD and Swan River
  • Awarded 'Most Beautiful Sports Facility in the World 2019' at the Prix Versailles awards
  • Awarded Best New Caterer in 2018
  • Central Perth location with parking onsite
  • Unique experiential opportunities, such as bespoke light shows, behind the scenes tours and turf access
  • Perth’s only ballroom with a view!

NameArea sq.mCeiling ht.mCocktailBanquetTheatreClassroomU-ShapeBoardroomCateringAudio VisualParkingAccommodationDisabled Access
River View Rooms 1,2,32,12162,1001,2001,50085000
Black Swan Room40533002002209000
Cygnet Room2753200100160000
Sky View Lounge413080000000
Eastern Scoreboard Terrace506020000000
Victory Lounge6753.22501960000
Coaches' Room1333.2100480000
The Locker Room596360000000
Sports Lounge1,2453.280000000
Networking TerracesVarious095000000
Field of PlayN/A0CountlessCountlessCountless000

333 Victoria Park Drive
Burswood WA 6100

What we love about this venue

We love the versatile event spaces and jaw dropping views.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


  • 18 specially designed event spaces
  • Stunning views of the Perth CBD and Swan River
  • Awarded 'Most Beautiful Sports Facility in the World 2019' at the Prix Versailles awards
  • Awarded Best New Caterer in 2018
  • Central Perth location with parking onsite
  • Unique experiential opportunities, such as bespoke light shows, behind the scenes tours and turf access
  • Perth’s only ballroom with a view!
NameRiver View Rooms 1,2,3
Area sq.m2,121
Ceiling ht.m6
Cocktail2,100
Banquet1,200
Theatre1,500
Classroom850
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameBlack Swan Room
Area sq.m405
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail300
Banquet200
Theatre220
Classroom90
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCygnet Room
Area sq.m275
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail200
Banquet100
Theatre160
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameSky View Lounge
Area sq.m413
Ceiling ht.m0
Cocktail800
Banquet0
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameEastern Scoreboard Terrace
Area sq.m506
Ceiling ht.m0
Cocktail200
Banquet0
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameVictory Lounge
Area sq.m675
Ceiling ht.m3.2
Cocktail250
Banquet196
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameCoaches' Room
Area sq.m133
Ceiling ht.m3.2
Cocktail100
Banquet48
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameThe Locker Room
Area sq.m596
Ceiling ht.m3
Cocktail600
Banquet0
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameSports Lounge
Area sq.m1,245
Ceiling ht.m3.2
Cocktail800
Banquet0
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameNetworking Terraces
Area sq.mVarious
Ceiling ht.m0
Cocktail950
Banquet0
Theatre0
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
NameField of Play
Area sq.mN/A
Ceiling ht.m0
CocktailCountless
BanquetCountless
TheatreCountless
Classroom0
U-Shape0
Boardroom0
Catering
Audio Visual
Parking
Accommodation
Disabled Access
333 Victoria Park Drive
Burswood WA 6100

We love the versatile event spaces and jaw dropping views.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Keep up to date!

Stay in the know with A LIST Guide Inspiration

0
Wishlist